Photo by Judy Ondrey

PAST TOUR DATES

APR.18-19
2022

KRAVIS CENTER FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS

West Palm Beach-FL

PROGRAM

Lullaby for Insomnia by Daile Carrazana
woman with water by Mats Ek
Elemental by Robyn Mineko Williams
Stillness in Bloom by Aszure Barton

APR.23
2022

UNC Greensboro

Greensboro, NC

PROGRAM

TBD Mixed Bill

APR.27
2022

THE CLARICE SMITH PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

College Park-MD

PROGRAM

Lullaby for Insomnia by Daile Carrazana
woman with water by Mats Ek
Tabula Rasa by Ohad Naharin
Stillness in Bloom by Aszure Barton

APR.29-30
2022

OZ ARTS

Nashville-TN

PROGRAM

Lullaby for Insomnia by Daile Carrazana
woman with water by Mats Ek
Elemental by Robyn Mineko Williams
Stillness in Bloom by Aszure Barton

May 7-8
2022

DANCERS' WORKSHOP

Jackson- WY

PROGRAM

TBD Mixed Bill

May 11
2022

VIRGINIA ARTS FESTIVAL

Sandler Center - Virginia Beach, VA

PROGRAM

Lullaby for Insomnia by Daile Carrazana
woman with water by Mats Ek
Stillness in Bloom by Aszure Barton

Tabula Rasa by Ohad Naharin

June 5
2022

GLOBAL ARTS LIVE

Boston-MA

PROGRAM

 

Indomitable Waltz  by Aszure Barton

Lullaby for Insomnia by Daile Carrazana

woman with water by Mats Ek 

Tabula Rasa by Ohad Naharin

june 10-11
2022

SPOLETO FESTIVAL USA

Charleston-SC

PROGRAM

Tabula Rasa by Ohad Naharin

woman with water by Mats Ek

Lullaby for Insomnia by Daile Carrazana
Why You Follow by Ronald K. Brown

june 14
2022

SANTA FE COLLEGE

Gainesville-FL

PROGRAM

 

Lullaby for Insomnia by Daile Carrazana
woman with water by Mats Ek

Duo de la Escoba - Revisted by Daile Carrazana after Alberto Alonso
Elemental by Robyn Mineko Williams

Stillness in Bloom by Aszure Barton

MAR. 4, 2020

THE YARD

CHILMARK-MA

The Martha’s Vineyard Performing Arts Center

Program:

Cenizas (Ashes) by Beatriz Garcia (Preview)

Duo de la Escoba – Revisited (Broom Duet) by Daileidys Carrazana after Alberto Alonso (Preview)

Elemental by Robin Mineko Williams

As part of The Yard's offshore creation residency

FEB. 29, 2020

FLYNN CENTER FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS

BURLINGTON-VT

Program:

24 Hours and a Dog (Suite) by Osnel Delgado

Being (Ser) by Betty Garcia

Why You Follow by Ron K Brown

FEB. 26, 2020

PORTLAND OVATIONS

WESTBROOK-ME

Westbrook Performing Arts Center

Program:

24 Hours and a Dog (Suite)  by Osnel Delgado

Being (Ser) by Betty Garcia

Why You Follow by Ron K Brown

FEB. 22, 2020

PITTSBURGH CULTURAL TRUST

PITTSBURGH-PA

Byham Theater

Program:

Face the Torrent by Sonya Tayeh

Ocaso by Osnel Delgado

Tabula Rasa by Ohad Naharin

FEB. 18, 2020

BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY

LEWISBURG-PA

Weis Center for the Performing Arts

Program:

Elemental by Robyn Mineko Williams

Ocaso by Osnel Delgado

Why You Follow by Ron K Brown

FEB. 14, 2020

SCOTTSDALE CENTRE FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS

SCOTTSDALE-AZ

Virginia G. Piper Theater

Program:

Ocaso by Osnel Delgado

Elemental by Robyn Mineko Williams

Indomitable Waltz by Aszure Barton

FEB. 11, 2020

THE ARGYROS

KETCHUM-ID

Program:

Carrying Floor by Abel Rojo

Being (Ser) by Betty Garcia

Ocaso by Osnel Delgado

Elemental by Robyn Mineko Williams

FEB. 8, 2020

TULSA PERFORMING ARTS

TULSA-OK

John H Williams Theatre

Program:

Indomitable Waltz by Aszure Barton

Ocaso by Osnel Delgado

Being (Ser) by Betty Garcia

Carrying Floor by Abel Rojo

Face the Torrent by Sonya Tayeh

FEB. 1, 2020

FLATO MARKHAM THEATRE

TORONTO-CANADA

Program:

Indomitable Waltz by Aszure Barton

24 Hours and a Dog  by Osnel Delgado

AUG. 10, 2019

DANCE CLEVELAND

CLEVELAND-OH

Playhouse Square, Allen Theatre

Program:

Face the Torrent by Sonya Tayeh

Being (Ser) by Beatriz Garcia

Tabula Rasa by Ohad Naharin

1 / 1

Please reload